2020 RACE RESULTS

1st  MacDougalls

Time 3 hours, 41 minutes and 10 seconds


2nd More FM

Time 3 hours, 58 minutes and 35 seconds


3rd 360 Health & Fitness

Time 4 hours, 12 minutes and 45 seconds


4th 360 Fitness/Steve's Tyre Service

Time 4 hours, 17 minutes and 15 seconds


5th PNBHS

Time 4 hours 23 minutes and 0 seconds


6th Mayo Machine

 Time 4 hours, 24 minutes and 53 seconds


7th 40 plus 1 

Time 4 hours, 28 minutes and 16 seconds


8th The SSS 

Time 4 hours, 28 minutes and 43 seconds


9th Lumberland

Time 4 hours, 31 minutes and 41 seconds


10th Adamson & Holland

Time 4 hours 31 minutes and 54 seconds


11th Studio Rubix

Time 4 hours, 37 minutes and 14 seconds


12th College St abNormals

Time 4 hours, 38 minutes and 42 seconds


13th Team Highet

Time 4 hours, 42 minutes and 20 seconds


14th Midway Flooring Xtra

Time 4 hours, 42 minutes and 23 seconds


15th Quin Clark Quality Construction

Time 4 hours, 43 minutes and 3 seconds 


16th Good Buggars 

Time 4 hours 45 minutes and 36 seconds


17th Fonterra Udder ones

Time 4 hours, 46 minutes and 26 seconds


18th 360 Fitness We Got The Runs

Time 4 hours, 50 minutes and 18 seconds


19th The Fight Shop NZ

Time 4 hours, 50 minutes and 56 seconds


20th Vestas Wind Warriors

Time 4 hours, 53 minutes and 43 seconds


21st 360 Health & Fitness GLF

Time 4 hours, 56 minutes and 13 seconds


22nd Marton Allsorts

Time 4 hours, 56 minutes and 20 seconds


23rd BPM - Horowhenua PB

Time 4 hours 57 minutes and 19 seconds



24th 360 Fitness Weekend Warriors

Time 5 hours 0 minutes and 26 seconds


25th J.A. Russell

Time 5 hours, 3 minutes and 14 seconds


26th The Other Fight Shop NZ

Time 5 hours, 3 minutes and 26 seconds


27th 360 Fitness Coffee Group

Time 5 hours, 5 minutes and 44 seconds


28th Your pace or mine

Time 5 hours, 8 minutes and 45 seconds


29th Manawatu Good Lux

Time 5 hours, 9 minutes and 55 seconds


30th 360 Fitness Win or Booze

Time 5 hours, 9 minutes and 59 seconds


 31st SJP Painters & Decorators & Automot

Time 5 hours, 10 minute and 9 seconds


32nd 360 Fitness/Advance Security

Time 5 hours, 11 minute and 32 seconds


33rd TRC Toyota Feilding

Time 5 hours, 15 minute and 47 seconds


34th Structurally Sound

Time 5 hours, 16 minute and 38 seconds


35th Bearly able

Time 5 hours, 17 minutes and 0 seconds


36th Sport WhanagaTUI

Time 5 hours, 17 minutes and 20 seconds


37th Team Pahiatua

Time 5 hours, 17 minutes and 22 seconds


38th The Water Rats

Time 5 hours, 18 minutes and 27 seconds


39th Manawatu Tough Lux

Time 5 hours, 19 minutes and 24 seconds


40th Naylor Palmer Optometry

Time 5 hours, 20 minute and 54 seconds


41st Bear o'clock

Time 5 hours, 21 minute and 44seconds


42nd Cirque Du Sore Legs

Time 5 hours, 22 minute and 7 seconds


43rd In it 4 the beer

Time 5 hours, 22 minute and 23 seconds


44th Victory in da feet

Time 5 hours, 23 minute and 15 seconds


 45th Team Ritesh/Markhams

Time 5 hours, 23 minute and 30 seconds


 46th Geoworks 

Time 5 hours, 23 minute and 46 seconds


47th 360 Fitness/Property Brokers Feilding

Time 5 hours, 23 minute and 48 seconds


48th Ekegoers

Time 5 hours, 24 minute and 46 seconds


49th The Plodders

Time 5 hours, 26 minute and 22 seconds


50th Moxham Milk

Time 5 hours, 26 minutes and 29 seconds


51st Palmy Swamp Rats

Time 5 hours, 29 minutes and 45 seconds


52nd PB Wairarapa

Time 5 hours, 34 minutes and 17 seconds


53rd 360 Fitness Between A Walk And A Ha

Time 5 hours, 35 minutes and 25 seconds


54th Whanganui Team 2

Time 5 hours, 39 minutes and 59 seconds


55th 360 Fitness/Property Brokers Palmy

Time 5 hours, 40 minute and 49 seconds


56th Gen X Strikes Back

Time 5 hours, 41 minute and 26 seconds


57th Nui to Tui

Time 5 hours, 42 minute and 15 seconds


58th Reshape

Time 5 hours, 42 minute and 22 seconds


59th Innes Dean Tararua Law

Time 5 hours, 42 minute and 28 seconds


60th Fisherprint

Time 5 hours, 43 minute and 35 seconds


61st SBA Palmerston North

Time 5 hours, 44 minute and 49 seconds


62nd Femme Express

Time 5 hours, 46 minute and 7 seconds


63rd Team ASB

Time 5 hours, 46 minute and 27 seconds


64th Bush Rugby

Time 5 hours, 53 minute and 48 seconds


65th Blackley Construction

Time 5 hours, 56 minute and 57 seconds


66th Udder Fellas

Time 5 hours, 58 minute and 0 seconds


67th BVA The Practice

Time 6 hours, 35 minute and 22 seconds


68th Spike-Face Robbers

Time 6 hours, 50 minute and 42 seconds


69th Screaming Eagles

Time 6 hours, 50 minute and 47 seconds