2017 RACE RESULTS

1st 40 Plus 1

Time 3 hours and 11 minutes


2nd Lynch Mob 

Time 3 hour and 12 minutes


3rd Pahiatua Alpha Male 

Time 3 hours and 18 minutes


4th Scaff2U Couch Spuds

Time 3 hours and 18 minutes


5th More FM

Time 3 hours and 2 minutes


6th Studio Rubix 

 Time 3 hours and 24 minutes


7th Turbos

Time 3 hours and 25 minutes


8th MacDougalls

Time 3 hours and 28 minutes


9th Brokenshire Plumbing

Time 3 hours and 34 minutes


10th PB Marton

Time 3 hours and 36 minutes


11th Vestas Wind Warriors

Time 3 hours and 40 minutes


12th Malt Wheezers

Time 3 hours and 41 minutes


13th Team LIT Up

Time 3 hours and 44 minutes


14th JPAC

Time 3 hours and 46 minutes





15th TD Engineering

Time 3 hours and 15 minutes


16th Humphries Construction

Time 3 hour 53 minutes


17th Shane Brown*

Time 3 hours and 54 minutes


18th Moana

Time 3 hours and 55 minutes


19th Gravitate 24

Time 3 hours and 55 minutes


20th The Beastie Boys

Time 3 hours and 56 minutes


21st Hunting, Fishing and Yogging

Time 3 hours and 59 minutes


22nd  Foxton Fumblers

Time 4 hours and 0 minutes


23rd Opus Palmerston North

Time 4 hours and 0 minutes


24th Sport Manawatu

Time 4 hours and 1 minutes


25th Sprocket Rockets

Time 4 hours and 3 minutes


26th Cross Slot

Time 4 hours and 4 minutes


27th Manawatu Toyota

Time 4 hours and 6 minutes


28th Mumbai Express

Time 4 hours and 6 minutes


29th TEC Battlers

Time 4 hours and 7 minutes


30th Half Cut & Half Arsed

Time 4 hours and 7 minutes

 

31st Los Locos

Time 4 hours and 7 minutes


32nd Team Norwood

Time 4 hours and 8 minutes


33rd Celtic Link

Time 4 hours and 8 minutes


34th Pink Ladies

Time 4 hours and 12 minutes


35th Team Jason*

Time 4 hours and 17 minutes


36th Chaffing the Dream

Time 4 hours and 20 minutes


37th Scrambled Eggs

Time 4 hours and 22 minutes


38th Last but not Least

Time 4 hours and 34 minutes


39th Angela's Ashes

Time 4 hours and 43 minutes


40th The Salty Badgers

Time 4 hours and 47 minutes